Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S1 Gear Box Jack Jack Type Mechanical Type Maximum Height 785 Mm Minimum Height 203 Mm Size 20 Mm W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM STORES | - | 27-08-2023 12:35:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J R INFRATECH | - | 27-08-2023 14:12:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 27-08-2023 16:01:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KB Stella Technologies | - | 27-08-2023 14:19:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | - | 27-08-2023 12:44:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S1 Gear box jack Jack type Mechanical type Maximum height 785 mm Minimum height 203 mm Size 20 mm W | 379894.20 | L1 |
| 2 | J R INFRATECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S1 Gear box jack Jack type Mechanical type Maximum height 785 mm Minimum height 203 mm Size 20 mm W | 455873.04 | L2 |
| 3 | KB Stella Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S1 Gear box jack Jack type Mechanical type Maximum height 785 mm Minimum height 203 mm Size 20 mm W | 474867.75 | L3 |
| 4 | ASSAM STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S1 Gear box jack Jack type Mechanical type Maximum height 785 mm Minimum height 203 mm Size 20 mm W | 512857.17 | L4 |
| 5 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S1 Gear box jack Jack type Mechanical type Maximum height 785 mm Minimum height 203 mm Size 20 mm W | 632000.00 | L5 |