Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Gear Box Jack,Inductive Timing Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4267822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Mechanical Gear Box Jack Title : Mechanical Gear Box Jack | 19-12-2023 21:00:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JGB 500 Title : Mechanical Gear Box Jack | 20-12-2023 10:43:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NirBhumi Trading Co. | Make : NA Model : Mechanical Gear Box Jack Title : Mechanical Gear Box Jack | 19-12-2023 20:31:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation | Make : NA Model : Mechanical Gear Box Jack Title : Mechanical Gear Box Jack | 19-12-2023 20:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ujjawal Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanical Gear Box Jack,Inductive timing light | 22150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NirBhumi Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanical Gear Box Jack,Inductive timing light | 24090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.N ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mechanical Gear Box Jack,Inductive timing light | 24980.00 | L3 |