Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 11 Kv & Lt Line Construction 🔌 Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (Uppcl), Under The Ministry Of Power, Invites Bids For The Construction Of An 11 Kv And Lt Line With 11 Nos. 25 Kva Lt Ss In The Nachani Section Under The Electrical Division Of State Discom, Munsyari. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 295 Emd: Inr 15,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including Compliance With The Project Specifications And Adherence To The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, 11 Kv Line, Lt Line, Electrical Division, Upcl, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Electrical Equipment, Munsyari, Nachani Section| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Againstnconstruction Of 11 Kv And Lt Line With 11 Nos 25 Kva Lt Ss In Nachani Section Under Edsd Munsyari
|
| Description |
Supply Againstnconstruction Of 11 Kv And Lt Line With 11 Nos 25 Kva Lt Ss In Nachani Section Under Edsd Munsyari
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL3_71559_1 |
|
Reference Number |
50/EDD(DH)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 295 |
| EMD | 15000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NACHNI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85910 |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply against construction of 11kv and lt line with 14 nos 25 kva and 1 no 63 kva lt ss in munsyari section under edsd munsyari.
Supply against construction of 11kv and lt line with 14 nos 25 kva and 1 no 63 kva lt ss in munsyari section under edsd munsyari.
Read moreAnnual bill generation and distribution work of nachani section under edsd munsyari
Annual bill generation and distribution work of nachani section under edsd munsyari
Read moreSupply against construction of 11kv line and 12 nos 11/0.4 kv distribution transformers for electrification of village-namik in nachani section under edsd munsyari
Supply against construction of 11kv line and 12 nos 11/0.4 kv distribution transformers for electrification of village-namik in nachani section under edsd munsyari
Read moreSupply against construction of 11kv/lt line and 09 nos lt s/s in munsyari and darati section under edsd munsyari
Supply against construction of 11kv/lt line and 09 nos lt s/s in munsyari and darati section under edsd munsyari
Read moreSupply of 11kv lt clamps for giving new service connection under edsd munsyari
Supply of 11kv lt clamps for giving new service connection under edsd munsyari
Read moreConstruction of 11 kv line in nachani section jal jeewan mission jjm scheme under edd dharchula
Construction of 11 kv line in nachani section jal jeewan mission jjm scheme under edd dharchula
Read moreconstruciton of 11 kv lt line for rayabajeta nachani peyjal pump under jjm scheme under edd dharchula
construciton of 11 kv lt line for rayabajeta nachani peyjal pump under jjm scheme under edd dharchula
Read moreNew 11 kv cable 2.5 km against shifting of 11 kv cable 2.2km n 11 kv line 0.50 km installation of 11/0.4 kv ss 06 nos against shifting of 11/0.4 kv ss 06 nos. of 11 kv feeder new lt line 1000 m against shifting of lt line 1095 m of 11 kv feeder
New 11 kv cable 2.5 km against shifting of 11 kv cable 2.2km n 11 kv line 0.50 km installation of 11/0.4 kv ss 06 nos against shifting of 11/0.4 kv ss 06 nos. of 11 kv feeder new lt line 1000 m against shifting of lt line 1095 m of 11 kv feeder
Read moreof your Industry type