Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extinguisher Fire Defence Co2, 4.5 Kg, Duly Charged, Portable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801389 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flameblitzz | Make : Unbranded--Raunak Engineering Works Model : FBCO24.5 | 29-08-2023 16:16:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HAMIDSONS | Make : Ecofire Model : ECO FIRE-CO2-4.5KG | 09-08-2023 13:15:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STONEX ENTERPRISES | Make : SAFETY PLUS Model : SPE C4.5 | 29-08-2023 19:10:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD Model : 4.5 kg, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, duly charged, Portable (LIFEGUARD) | 29-08-2023 13:41:25 | MSE | Disqualified |