Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extinguisher Fire Defence Co2, 4.5 Kg, Duly Charged, Portable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flameblitzz | Make : Unbranded--Raunak Engineering Works Model : FBCO24.5 | 14-03-2024 15:52:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HAMIDSONS | Make : Ecofire Model : ECO FIRE-CO2-4.5KG | 05-03-2024 17:52:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFC 4.5 | 14-03-2024 16:17:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STONEX ENTERPRISES | Make : SAFETY PLUS Model : SPE C4.5 | 14-03-2024 21:53:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD Model : 4.5 kg, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, duly charged, Portable (LIFEGUARD) | 14-03-2024 15:58:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, Portable | 66660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Flameblitzz | Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, Portable | 96400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, Portable | 144000.00 | L3 |