Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyball Court,Synthetic Surface,Chain Link Fence,Poles And Net Set,Light Fixing And Wiring With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMICO SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 12:22:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARJUNA SPORTS INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-08-2023 15:47:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARSH ENTERPRISES SPORTS WORK | - | 11-08-2023 16:47:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 11-08-2023 14:46:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GANDHI SPORTS | - | 10-08-2023 10:10:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S A.J.IMPEX | - | 10-08-2023 20:25:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S NAMAN TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 19:50:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAAOON | - | 12-08-2023 19:46:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | N.K & BROTHERS | - | 09-08-2023 17:52:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PINETREE OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 22:44:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | - | 09-08-2023 16:50:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SATOE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 20:50:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Time Tech Enterprises | - | 12-08-2023 12:27:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAMAN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Volleyball court,Synthetic surface,Chain Link Fence,Poles and Net set,Light Fixing and wiring with | 1084750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volleyball court,Synthetic surface,Chain Link Fence,Poles and Net set,Light Fixing and wiring with | 1279600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.J.IMPEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volleyball court,Synthetic surface,Chain Link Fence,Poles and Net set,Light Fixing and wiring with | 1494750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PINETREE OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volleyball court,Synthetic surface,Chain Link Fence,Poles and Net set,Light Fixing and wiring with | 1508350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SATOE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volleyball court,Synthetic surface,Chain Link Fence,Poles and Net set,Light Fixing and wiring with | 1837300.00 | L5 |