Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Consturction Of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface With Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B C ENTERPRISES | Make : PACECOURT Model : SYNTHETIC ACRYLIC SURFACE VOLLEYBALL COURT Title : SYNTHETIC ACRYLIC SURFACE VOLLEYBALL COURT | 22-08-2024 12:42:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CLOUD FIELD | Make : NA Model : Consturction of Volleyball Court Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 26-08-2024 17:45:34 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dev Kamal Techno Park | Make : NA Model : Construction Of Volleyball Court Snthetic Surface Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 26-08-2024 13:04:10 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS AAR INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : PACE COURT Model : PAC-0386 Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 26-08-2024 15:49:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDF/KENNCOAT/UNICA Model : KDF/KENNCOAT/UYNICA Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 26-08-2024 15:36:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | I-PLEX TECHNOLOGY | Make : NA Model : Consturction of Volleyball Court Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 26-08-2024 17:51:39 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | Make : JASBIR ENTERPRISES Model : JASBIR ENTERPRISES Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 23-08-2024 11:22:15 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : ANERA KHALSA Model : CONSTRUCTION OF VOLLEYBALL COURT Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 27-08-2024 10:32:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M G Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Consturction of Volleyball Court Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 26-08-2024 17:36:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S 21st Century Business Community | Make : NA Model : Consturction of Volleyball Court Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 26-08-2024 16:37:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Make : AGARWAL Model : VOLLEYBALL COURT Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 26-08-2024 14:48:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAASHID ENTERPRISES | Make : Carbolink Model : Carbolink Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 23-08-2024 21:22:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : STURDY Model : Sturdy Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 27-08-2024 10:11:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Time Tech Enterprises | Make : Time Tech Enterprises Model : constr of Volleyball court with synthetic surface, Title : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 27-08-2024 10:06:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Wincourt Sports | Make : Wincourt Model : Wincourt Title : Wincourt | 22-08-2024 14:36:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B C ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 1140000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS AAR INFRASTRUCTURE | Item Categories : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 1184000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 1190000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Consturction of Volleyball Court (Synthetic Surface with Chain Link Fence, Poles, Lighting & Allied | 2200000.00 | L4 |