Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 X 12 Inch 2 Way Profeesional Speaker,2 X 15 Inch 2 Way Profeesional Speaker,Professional Power Am
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4452961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-03-2024 22:06:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AV MEDIA SOLUTIONS | - | 20-03-2024 22:56:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CINESONIC AUDIO-VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 20:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIVIDHA IT SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 10:16:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINESONIC AUDIO-VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1 X 12 INCH 2 WAY PROFEESIONAL SPEAKER,2 X 15 INCH 2 WAY PROFEESIONAL SPEAKER,PROFESSIONAL POWER AM | 872399.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 1 X 12 INCH 2 WAY PROFEESIONAL SPEAKER,2 X 15 INCH 2 WAY PROFEESIONAL SPEAKER,PROFESSIONAL POWER AM | 890781.00 | L2 |