Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copier Paper Gsm 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARABI ENTERPRISE | - | 30-10-2023 18:08:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A K TRADERS | - | 31-10-2023 14:04:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CREATIVE SUPPLY CENTRE | - | 01-11-2023 16:30:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PARBAT TRADERS | - | 30-10-2023 14:04:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MH TRADERS | - | 31-10-2023 12:23:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 01-11-2023 17:32:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RKM ENTERPRISE | - | 03-11-2023 12:57:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 25-10-2023 17:22:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copier Paper GSM 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa | 16990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RKM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Copier Paper GSM 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa | 17260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RARA SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copier Paper GSM 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa | 18080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PARBAT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copier Paper GSM 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa | 19315.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S A K TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Copier Paper GSM 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa | 19902.50 | L5 |
| 6 | KARABI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copier Paper GSM 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa | 20095.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Copier Paper GSM 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa | 22754.25 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S CREATIVE SUPPLY CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Copier Paper GSM 75,Red Tape 12mm,Blue Tao 12mm,Sketch Pen Black,Blue Gel Pen V 5,Red Gel Pen V5,Pa | 107829.00 | L8 |