Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Rfq 11072 Job Contract Of Electrical Repairing Work Of Proposed Rescue Ro
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5262241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 20:43
End Date
Expired 28/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAVANYA POWER SERVICES

Contract Value

539991.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Akash Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GYANI ELECTRICALS 12-09-2024 17:55:38 MSE Qualified
2 LAVANYA POWER SERVICES 09-08-2024 12:45:23 MSE Qualified
3 M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY 13-09-2024 01:44:00 MSE Qualified
4 PRITESH ENTERPRISES 12-09-2024 19:05:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAVANYA POWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11072 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work of Proposed Rescue ro 539991.60 L1
2 M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11072 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work of Proposed Rescue ro 795000.00 L2
3 GYANI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11072 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work of Proposed Rescue ro 1102096.40 L3
4 PRITESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11072 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work of Proposed Rescue ro 1260299.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11072 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work of Proposed Rescue room at KCC Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 539991.600