Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rfq 11070 Job Contract Of Electrical Repairing Work At Training Centre Kc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GYANI ELECTRICALS
1111679.18
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GYANI ELECTRICALS | 12-09-2024 17:36:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY | 13-09-2024 01:55:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRITESH ENTERPRISES | 12-09-2024 19:04:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GYANI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11070 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work at Training Centre KC | 1644306.40 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11070 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work at Training Centre KC | 1808562.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11070 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work at Training Centre KC | 1899651.32 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 11070 Job Contract of Electrical Repairing Work at Training Centre KCC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1111679.180 |
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - rfq 11072 job contract of electrical repairing work of proposed rescue ro
Read more
Rfq 11036 renovation of training centre for first aid centre
Rfq 11036 renovation of training centre for first aid centre
Read moreRfq 11036 renovation of training centre for first aid centre
Rfq 11036 renovation of training centre for first aid centre
Read moreJob contract for electrical maintenance works
Job contract for electrical maintenance works
Read moreEmergence and training centre kushinagar electrical work
Emergence and training centre kushinagar electrical work
Read moreof your Industry type