Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Flue Gas Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438990221 100227996
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3913023
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 16:16
End Date
Expired 20/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

208860

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMGASTECH Make : AMGASTECH Model : AMG-4000GA Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyser 20-09-2023 09:29:08 MSE Qualified
2 ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENDEE ENGINEERS Model : PA 2400 Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyzer 20-09-2023 17:28:18 MSE Qualified
3 GENNEXT LAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ecom Model : Ecom-D Easy Title : Flue Gas Analyser 20-09-2023 15:53:44 N/A Qualified
4 GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Glotex Model : Portable flue gas analyzer system Title : Portable flue gas analyzer system 20-09-2023 12:54:40 MSE Qualified
5 HNL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HNL SYSTESMS Model : GA 151 Title : Portable Flue Gas Analyzer 20-09-2023 16:38:37 MSE Disqualified
6 NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KANE Model : KANE 988 Title : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYSER 20-09-2023 14:24:07 N/A Qualified
7 TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS Make : MRU Model : NOVAcompact Title : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER 19-09-2023 17:26:55 N/A Qualified
8 TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Testo Model : TESTO 340 Title : FLUE GAS ANALYSER 13-09-2023 10:27:13 N/A Qualified
9 ULTIMATE ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ECOM GMBH Model : Ecom-D Title : Flue Gas Analyser 19-09-2023 13:09:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438990221_ 100227996 208860.00 L1
2 AMGASTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438990221_ 100227996 241900.00 L2
3 NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438990221_ 100227996 339500.00 L3
4 GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438990221_ 100227996 392232.00 L4
5 TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438990221_ 100227996 465997.00 L5
6 TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS Item Categories : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438990221_ 100227996 467280.00 L6
7 ULTIMATE ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438990221_ 100227996 504155.00 L7
8 GENNEXT LAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438990221_ 100227996 655000.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Portable Flue Gas Analyzer ENDEE ENGINEERS PA 2400 1 ₹ 208860.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise