Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flue Gas Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438096038 100228606
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3778018
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 21:49
End Date
Expired 19/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1432520

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anju T
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KANE Model : KANE 9206 Title : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYSER 18-08-2023 12:54:22 N/A Qualified
2 TOTAL SOLUTIONS Make : TESTO Model : testo Title : Testo 350 19-08-2023 13:29:11 MII Qualified
3 ULTIMATE ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ECOM GMBH Model : J2KN-Pro Title : FLUE GAS ANALYSER 18-08-2023 13:07:44 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100228606 1432520.00 L1
2 TOTAL SOLUTIONS Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100228606 2312800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYSER KANE KANE 9206 2 ₹ 1432520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise