Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flue Gas Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438096038 100252764
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6058586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2025 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
644800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Techno systems | Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS208A Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 02-04-2025 15:50:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Engineering and Environmental Solutions Pvt Ltd Model : EE-FGA-001 Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 29-03-2025 16:42:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KANE Model : FLUE GAS ANALYZER Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 02-04-2025 13:46:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Make : MRU Model : NOVAcompact Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 28-03-2025 12:09:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ecom Model : ECOM D Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 28-03-2025 13:32:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNISEARCH INDIA (INSTRUMENTS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Sensonic 4000 Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 24-03-2025 09:33:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 644800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 667880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | 743400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUE GAS ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438096038_ 100252764 | KANE | FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 1 | ₹ 644800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type