Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flue Gas Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438096038 100224291,Portable Flue Gas Analyzer Schedul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Applied Techno systemsNEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anju T
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Techno systems | Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS-208A Title : FLUE GAS ANALYSER | 16-09-2023 15:03:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INSTRUMENT SALES CORPORATION | Make : TESTO Model : TESTO 350 Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 18-09-2023 07:22:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | J.K. ASSOCIATES | Make : Un Branded Model : Flue Gas Analyzer Title : Flue Gas Analyzer | 17-09-2023 22:36:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KANE Model : KANE 9206 Title : PORTABLE FLUE GAS ANALYSER | 19-09-2023 11:46:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TECHMARK ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Make : MRU Model : NOVAplus Title : Flue Gas Analyzer | 18-09-2023 20:11:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ULTIMATE ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECOM GMBH Model : Ecom-D Title : Flue Gas Analyser | 18-09-2023 11:47:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUE GAS ANALYSER | Applied Techno Systems | ATS-208A | 1 | ₹ 604160.000 |
| FLUE GAS ANALYSER | KANE INTERNATIONAL LTD | KANE958 | 2 | ₹ 188000.000 |