Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Electrical Work In Connection With Escorting Duties And Schedule Trip Mai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Northern Railway | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES
Contract Value
20294227.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 348 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manish Narwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Northern Railway
Organisation:
Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED | 28-07-2023 17:45:57 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES | 28-07-2023 17:49:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2023 11:43:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GREAVES COTTON LIMITED | 28-07-2023 15:22:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical work in connection with escorting duties and Schedule trip mai | 20294227.20 | L1 |
| 2 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical work in connection with escorting duties and Schedule trip mai | 21016500.96 | L2 |
| 3 | CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical work in connection with escorting duties and Schedule trip mai | 23989305.60 | L3 |
| 4 | GREAVES COTTON LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrical work in connection with escorting duties and Schedule trip mai | 26990950.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Electrical work in connection with escorting duties and Schedule trip maintenance activities Acheck of primary based EOG power cars of CDG depot for 3 years over Ambala division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 20294227.200 |