Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Escorting Operation Trip Schedule Maintenance A Check Only Of Cummins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3710877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
16184247.65
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sugguna Srinivasa Varaprasada Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | 08-08-2023 12:01:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES | 08-08-2023 10:36:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2023 14:25:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GREAVES COTTON LIMITED | 08-08-2023 18:07:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S.DPS SALES &SERVICES (INDIA) | 08-08-2023 19:09:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting Operation Trip schedule Maintenance A check only of Cummins | 16184247.65 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.DPS SALES &SERVICES (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting Operation Trip schedule Maintenance A check only of Cummins | 20883499.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting Operation Trip schedule Maintenance A check only of Cummins | 21063523.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Escorting Operation Trip schedule Maintenance A check only of Cummins Greaves Kirloskar make 450 to 500KVA 750V DG sets fitted in power cars of Trains viz Garibrath Duronto AC Exp and other trains at Secunderabad depo.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16184247.650 |