Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Signaling Communication System And Electrical Maint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5063445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION
41996812
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT LAL | 09-07-2024 14:56:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROTHER STEEL & FURNITURE | 09-07-2024 01:16:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M. ASGAR CONSTRUCTION | 09-07-2024 14:36:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. CLASSIC SIGNAL | 09-07-2024 13:16:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | 08-07-2024 12:01:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRANBIR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 21:34:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | 09-07-2024 14:50:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NABADEEP CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR SIGNALING COMMUNICATION SYSTEM AND ELECTRICAL MAINT | 41996812.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. CLASSIC SIGNAL( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR SIGNALING COMMUNICATION SYSTEM AND ELECTRICAL MAINT | 42319016.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M. ASGAR CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR SIGNALING COMMUNICATION SYSTEM AND ELECTRICAL MAINT | 43112110.84 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR SIGNALING COMMUNICATION SYSTEM AND ELECTRICAL MAINT | 62584040.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR SIGNALING COMMUNICATION SYSTEM AND ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCEOUTSIDE PLANT IN MGR KAHALGAON | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 41996812.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200133878 biennial maintenance contract of signaling and lighting system
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200143320 biennial maintenance contract for signaling and telecommunicati
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200142188 biennial maintenance contract (bmc) of signaling & telecommunic
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial round the clock maintenance contract of signaling and telecommun
Read more
of your Industry type