Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Management Of Pygs Prayagraj Sangam Running Room With Subsidized Meal Syst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5633712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 283 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Om Prakash Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 12-12-2024 16:14:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 12-12-2024 12:31:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 07-12-2024 16:23:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 12-12-2024 16:05:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 12-12-2024 16:28:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FRIENDS DETECTIVE SECURITY SERVICES | 12-12-2024 12:13:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 12-12-2024 01:02:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANONE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-12-2024 17:07:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 10-12-2024 20:10:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | R.C. ENTERPRISES | 12-12-2024 10:48:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN | 12-12-2024 17:09:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 12-12-2024 16:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SBS Enterprises | 12-12-2024 10:30:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Management of PYGS PrayagrajSangam running room with subsidized meal syst | 45815774.33 | L1 |
| 2 | R.C. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Management of PYGS PrayagrajSangam running room with subsidized meal syst | 45815774.76 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Management of PYGS PrayagrajSangam running room with subsidized meal syst | 45815777.29 | L3 |