Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Invitation For Custom Bid For Services Fgtp Ucr Running Room Management 🍽️🏨 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Management Of A First Generation Entrepreneur Training Program (Fgtp) Ucr Running Room With A Subsidized Meal System For Two. 🍽️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Operational And Management Aspects Of The Running Room, Ensuring The Provision Of Quality Subsidized Meals To The Program Participants. Keywords: Indian Railways, Fgtp Ucr Running Room, Subsidized Meal System, Management Services, Government Procurement, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Management Of Fgtp Ucr Running Room With Subsidized Meal System For Two
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4833061
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 23:40
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SBS Enterprises

Contract Value

15844046.91

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 74 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Om Prakash Tiwari
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Northern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES 23-04-2024 17:42:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP 23-04-2024 15:22:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 ANUPAM ENTERPRISES 20-04-2024 07:46:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES 23-04-2024 15:23:22 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 BHUPENDRA SINGH 23-04-2024 17:56:29 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 Dreamz India Hospitality 13-04-2024 17:45:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 ELITE ASSOCIATES 23-04-2024 10:02:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX 22-04-2024 18:09:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 Oriental Security Service 23-04-2024 17:21:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN 23-04-2024 16:52:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 right cleaning services 23-04-2024 14:34:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES 22-04-2024 17:55:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 SBS Enterprises 23-04-2024 17:15:15 MSE MSE Qualified
14 UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-04-2024 15:06:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 18-04-2024 16:57:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
16 YSR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 17-04-2024 14:49:25 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Management of FGTP UCR running room with subsidized meal system for two 16344429.16 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Management of FGTP UCR running room with subsidized meal system for two years Schedule A Deployment of Labors Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9196947.280
Custom Bid for Services - Management of FGTP UCR running room with subsidized meal system for two years Schedule B Washing of Linen Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 521484.480
Custom Bid for Services - Management of FGTP UCR running room with subsidized meal system for two years Schedule C Refilling of LPG Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 232789.550
Custom Bid for Services - Management of FGTP UCR running room with subsidized meal system for two years Schedule D Supply of material for subsidized meal Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5892825.600