Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spares Kit For Sol. Valve. Pn: Fv 113 686
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5210176
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 20:54
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALPHA TECH

Contract Value

115725

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aniket Wadnerkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPHA TECH Make : ASCO Model : WPC302447 (ASK FOR WP8210B038 DC) Title : Asco make Spare Kit for SOV WPT8210B038220V DC 05-08-2024 15:42:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALPHA TECH Item Categories : SPARES KIT FOR SOL. VALVE. PN: FV 113-686 121230.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Asco make Spare Kit for SOV WPT8210B038220V DC ASCO WPC302447 (ASK FOR WP8210B038 DC) 15 ₹ 115725.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise