Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element,Separator,Pn B677701,Blow Down Valve Kit,Pn B 009401070003,Intake Valve Kit,Pn B 0094010700
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.M.J ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1971933.12
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alok Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.M.J ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 14:19:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.M.J ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT,SEPARATOR,PN B677701,BLOW DOWN VALVE KIT,PN B 009401070003,INTAKE VALVE KIT,PN B 0094010700 | 2100182.09 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEMENT,SEPARATOR,PN B677701 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1145399.820 |
| BLOW DOWN VALVE KIT,PN B 009401070003 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7460.460 |
| INTAKE VALVE KIT,PN B 009401070004 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 131085.240 |
| REGULATOR,PRESSURE,PN B001501070001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19710.480 |
| HSG THRM VLV,PN 220377200,F COMPR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3398.580 |
| CPLG ELEM,PN B005400990006,F MM E200 5.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 150141.300 |
| ELBOW,RUBBER,8X7IN,PN 220375380 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4748.480 |
| HOSE ASSY,PN 015301232,F MM E200 5.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42979.280 |
| HOSE ASSY,PN 15303277 F COMPRESSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30862.380 |
| HOSE,1 2IN,1000L,015400998 F COMPRESSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9280.650 |
| HOSE ASSY,32NB,PN 10443410 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24930.360 |
| FLEXIBLE HOSE,PN B005506260002 F COMPR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 26105.010 |
| Tube return line 1.7, PN 010363080 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3537.210 |
| Elbow TMS 3 8 x , PN 22047681C | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1580.610 |
| Coupling TMS 3 8 x1 4 , PN 22047683B | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1021.560 |
| Pipe ret line 20 16, PN 010454710 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4119.540 |
| COUPLING TMS,PN 22047683P,F COMPR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 302.810 |
| MPV with check valve,PN B009301070009 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 309603.210 |
| Drive coupling insert, PN B005401170008 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 46726.140 |
| SCAVENGE LINE ASSY,F COMPR,MM E 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8940.000 |