Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ct Tank & Tank Cover Assy. To Drg. No. 14782100015 Rev 01 And 14782000013 Rev 01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sachan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKUNAB MECHTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKUNAB Model : AKUNAB-CT-TANK1 Title : CT-TANK1 | 09-10-2023 12:54:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MECHANICAL CONSTRUCTORS | Make : MEC Model : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY. Title : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY. | 09-10-2023 13:53:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : CVT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY Title : CVT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY | 09-10-2023 13:33:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY WITH SS HINGE DOOR Title : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY WITH SS HINGE DOOR DRG 14782100015, 14782000013 & 3490300009 | 09-10-2023 13:32:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SIGMA HEAVY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES BHOPAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sigma Model : sigma CVT Tank Title : CVT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 04903000007 REV. 22 VAR. 02 WITH SS HINGE DOOR | 07-10-2023 18:14:34 | MII | Qualified |