Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ct Tank & Tank Cover Assy. To Drg. No. 14782100015 Rev 03 And 14782000011 Rev. 02.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sachan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE INDUSTRIES | Make : DIVINE INDUSTRIES Model : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14782100015 Title : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14782100015 REV-03 AND 14782000013 REV 01, | 04-03-2024 17:57:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXTOL WIND LIMITED | Make : Extol Model : Unbranded Title : Transformer Oil Storage Tank | 05-03-2024 11:12:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : CVT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY Title : CVT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY | 05-03-2024 15:08:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY WITH SS HINGE DOOR Title : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY WITH SS HINGE DOOR DRG 14782100015, 14782000013 & 3490300009 | 05-03-2024 11:11:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S K INDUSTRIES | Make : SK INDUSTRIES Model : CT TANK & COVER ASSY Title : CT TANK & COVER ASSY | 29-02-2024 17:31:01 | MII | Qualified |