Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ct Tank & Tank Cover Assy. To Drg. No. 14782100015 Rev 01 And 14782000011 Rev. 01.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
625740
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sachan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEWBHARAT Model : TRANSFORMER TANK & ACCESSORIES Title : TRANSFORMER TANK & ACCESSORIES | 01-09-2023 13:17:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY WITH SS HINGE DOOR Title : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY WITH SS HINGE DOOR DRG 14782100015, 14782000013 & 3490300009 | 01-09-2023 12:25:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S K INDUSTRIES | Make : SK INDUSTRIES Model : CT TANK & COVER ASSY Title : CT TANK & COVER ASSY | 01-09-2023 14:07:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIGMA HEAVY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES BHOPAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEI Model : SHEI Title : CVT TANK & COVER GALVINIZED | 31-08-2023 18:54:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14782100015 REV 01 AND 14782000011 REV. 01. | 637740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14782100015 REV 01 AND 14782000011 REV. 01. | 920400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA HEAVY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES BHOPAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CT TANK & TANK COVER ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 14782100015 REV 01 AND 14782000011 REV. 01. | 1126062.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT TANK & COVER ASSY | SK INDUSTRIES | CT TANK & COVER ASSY | 6 | ₹ 625740.000 |