Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2),Unitary Air Conditioner (Window Ac)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6043293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
2007750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | Make : godrej Model : God 1.5Tr 5S Inv WAC with Standard Installation | 20-03-2025 21:51:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR | 20-03-2025 18:48:59 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MG ENTERPRISES | Make : Oneiric Model : ONCI185WA2 | 20-03-2025 23:52:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrej Cooling Only 1.5 Ton 5 Star (ISEER value from >=5 to <=5.5) Inverter AC - Variable Speed Wall Mount Split AC | godrej | DSS 18II5R32 WWR | 50 | ₹ 1852500.000 |
| godrej Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) 1.5 5 | godrej | God 1.5Tr 5S Inv WAC with Standard Installation | 5 | ₹ 155250.000 |