Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2),Unitary Air Conditioner (Window Ac)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | State Public Service Commission | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6047466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1206000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Nath Pandey
Department:
State Public Service Commission
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh State Public Service Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMCAT | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP (1+10) Yrs Wnty With Install | 21-03-2025 19:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 21-03-2025 15:22:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 20-03-2025 18:50:55 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 4 | J J PRIME CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I3FWSPC or Equivalent Model | 21-03-2025 20:25:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S PONEX SOLUTION | Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent | 21-03-2025 13:40:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | ONEIRIC APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oneiric Model : ONC183IOA3 | 20-03-2025 13:11:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 21-03-2025 10:53:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHNOCART BUSINESS MACHINE | Make : LG Model : TS-Q18TNXE or Equivalent | 21-03-2025 19:53:46 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 183V | 21-03-2025 19:43:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrej Cooling Only 1.5 Ton 3 Star (ISEER value from 3.8 to 4.39) Inverter AC - Variable Speed Wall Mount Split AC | godrej | DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 35 | ₹ 1172500.000 |
| godrej Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) 1.5 5 | godrej | God 1.5Tr 5S Inv WAC with Standard Installation | 1 | ₹ 33500.000 |