Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer Intel Core I7,Desktop Computer Intel Core I3,Printer With Scanner Wi Fi Connection,
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4380419
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 18:06
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Armed Forces Tribunal

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEV TRADERS - 18-01-2024 17:19:05 MII MSE Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 19-01-2024 12:31:52 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MARUTI TRADERS - 18-01-2024 17:58:31 MII MSE Qualified
4 MS ENTERPRISE - 19-01-2024 12:30:52 MII MSE Disqualified
5 UNITED INTERNATIONAL - 18-01-2024 18:42:15 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEV TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer Intel core i7,Desktop Computer Intel core i3,Printer with Scanner WiFi connection, 499766.00 L1
2 MARUTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop Computer Intel core i7,Desktop Computer Intel core i3,Printer with Scanner WiFi connection, 518300.00 L2
3 UNITED INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : Desktop Computer Intel core i7,Desktop Computer Intel core i3,Printer with Scanner WiFi connection, 549700.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise