Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer Intel Core I3,Laptop Notebook 12th Gen I3,Computer Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Copier Solutions
Contract Value
199900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kavita Arya
Department:
Rural Development Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Kumaon Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copier Solutions | Make : DELL Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 09-01-2024 12:44:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dynamic Marketing | Make : DESKTOP COMPUTER Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 09-01-2024 13:02:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | joshi xerox and computer | Make : Desktop Ci3 Model : Desktop Ci3 Title : Desktop Ci3 | 10-01-2024 12:27:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | Make : Desktop Model : Desktop Title : Desktop | 16-01-2024 12:57:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Y2k Info-Systems | Make : DESKTOP COMPUTER Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 11-01-2024 11:39:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copier Solutions | Item Categories : Desktop Computer intel core i3,Laptop notebook 12th Gen i3,computer printer | 199900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dynamic Marketing | Item Categories : Desktop Computer intel core i3,Laptop notebook 12th Gen i3,computer printer | 204800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Y2k Info-Systems | Item Categories : Desktop Computer intel core i3,Laptop notebook 12th Gen i3,computer printer | 206700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | joshi xerox and computer | Item Categories : Desktop Computer intel core i3,Laptop notebook 12th Gen i3,computer printer | 223500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | DELL | DESKTOP COMPUTER | 2 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| LAPTOP NOTEBOOK | LAPTOP NOTEBOOK | LAPTOP NOTEBOOK | 1 | ₹ 63400.000 |
| COMPUTER PRINTER | COMPUTER PRINTER | COMPUTER PRINTER | 1 | ₹ 18500.000 |