Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical; Force, Dimension; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In Scope Of Work)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5638733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 630 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
98200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vipul Vitthal Gaikwad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 09-12-2024 12:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGG LIFESCIENCES & SAFETY SOLUTIONS LLP | 08-12-2024 17:35:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-11-2024 15:17:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IKON INDUSTRIES | 09-12-2024 12:46:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MODERN ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION | 07-12-2024 19:55:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES | 23-11-2024 13:37:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-12-2024 00:46:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-12-2024 15:09:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 98200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 107970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 111510.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGG LIFESCIENCES & SAFETY SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 130803.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 212282.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IKON INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 244024.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 250000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 250000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force, Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 98200.000 |