Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical; Dimension; Nabl Labs; Hybrid (Detailed In Scope Of Work)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
48000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chandra Kishor
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bhagwati calibration laboratory | 15-02-2024 18:07:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE | 28-02-2024 15:52:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 29-02-2024 16:57:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 29-02-2024 13:51:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LLM ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 13:56:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S M AND T ENGINEERS | 24-02-2024 13:30:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Nutan Calibration Lab | 29-02-2024 16:26:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 48000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | bhagwati calibration laboratory( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 48350.50 | L2 |
| 3 | Nutan Calibration Lab( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 61950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CREST INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | 110000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |