Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M2 Hss Machine Reammer Mt2, Dia. 15 Mm X Fl 87 Mm. Other Specification As Per Is 5445 1978,M2 Hss M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5142248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA)JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA)
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aviral Patle
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | Make : ADDISON Model : M2 HSS MACHINE REAMMER Title : M2 HSS MACHINE REAMER OTHER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | 19-07-2024 08:21:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALFA PRECISION TOOLS LLP | Make : ALFA Model : HSS M2 TAPER SHANK REAMER Title : HSS M2 TAPER SHANK REAMER TO IS 5445-1978 | 18-07-2024 13:18:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : INDIAN TOOL Model : TAPER SHANK MACHINE REAMER AS PER DESCRIPTION Title : TAPER SHANK MACHINE REAMER AS PER DESCRIPTION | 19-07-2024 10:34:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GUHRING Model : SPECIAL Title : REAMER | 16-07-2024 14:38:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HNH SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEMCO Model : HSS MACHINE REAMER WITH TAPER SHANK IS-5445-1978 Title : HSS MACHINE REAMER | 18-07-2024 19:58:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA) | Make : JYOTI Model : HSS MACHINE REAMMER IS 5445-1978 Title : HSS MACHINE REAMMER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | 19-07-2024 13:29:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : M2 Hss Machine Reammer Mt2, Dia. 15 Mm X Fl 87 Mm. Title : M2 Hss Machine Reammer Mt2, Dia. 15 Mm X Fl 87 Mm. Other Specification As Per Is 5445-1978 | 17-07-2024 15:46:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : M2 HSS MACHINE REAMMER MT2 Title : M2 HSS MACHINE REAMMER MT2, DIA. 15 MM X FL 87 MM. OTHER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | 18-07-2024 15:47:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SIGMA TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIGMA TOOLS Model : M2 HSS MACHINE REAMMER MT2, DIA. 15 MM X FL 87 MM Title : M2 HSS MACHINE REAMMER MT2, DIA. 15 MM X FL 87 MM. OTHER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | 18-07-2024 14:58:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : M2 Hss Machine Reammer Mt2, Dia. 15 Mm X Fl 87 Mm. Other Specification As Per Is 5445-1978 | 19-07-2024 14:05:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : INDIAN TOOLS Model : AS PER THE SPECIFICATION Title : HSS MACHINE REAMER | 19-07-2024 00:00:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSS MACHINE REAMMER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | JYOTI | HSS MACHINE REAMMER IS 5445-1978 | 5 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| HSS MACHINE REAMMER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | JYOTI | HSS MACHINE REAMMER IS 5445-1978 | 5 | ₹ 10025.000 |
| HSS MACHINE REAMMER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | JYOTI | HSS MACHINE REAMMER IS 5445-1978 | 5 | ₹ 4390.000 |
| HSS MACHINE REAMMER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | JYOTI | HSS MACHINE REAMMER IS 5445-1978 | 5 | ₹ 15865.000 |
| HSS MACHINE REAMMER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | JYOTI | HSS MACHINE REAMMER IS 5445-1978 | 5 | ₹ 2775.000 |
| HSS MACHINE REAMMER SPECIFICATION AS PER IS 5445-1978 | JYOTI | HSS MACHINE REAMMER IS 5445-1978 | 5 | ₹ 6415.000 |