Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hss M35 Drill Dia 9.5 Mm, Fl 400 Mm, Oal 600 Mm, Mt2 Other Details As Per Is 7822.,Hss M35 Drill Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4269116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : INDIAN TOOL Model : TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL AS PER DESCRIPTION Title : TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL AS PER DESCRIPTION | 08-12-2023 14:06:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TOOL AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TOOL AIDS Model : As per Customer Specification Title : HSS M35 Drills | 10-12-2023 22:29:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : HSS M35 DRILL DIA 9.5 MM, FL 400 MM, OAL 600 MM, MT2 OTHER DETAILS AS PER IS 7822. | 11-12-2023 16:22:54 | MSE | Evaluated |