Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,Meat Masala,Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5278634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKBAR CONDIMENTAL STORE | - | 01-09-2024 11:42:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 31-08-2024 18:12:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 31-08-2024 13:46:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 16:31:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Liberal Traders | - | 01-09-2024 15:32:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MUFAZ TRADERS | - | 01-09-2024 15:43:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RESHI ENTERPRISES KUPWARA | - | 01-09-2024 12:17:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2024 21:08:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | THINK10S SERVCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2024 14:27:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKBAR CONDIMENTAL STORE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,Meat Masala,Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafo | 199913.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Liberal Traders | Item Categories : Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,Meat Masala,Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafo | 217001.60 | L2 |
| 3 | MUFAZ TRADERS | Item Categories : Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,Meat Masala,Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafo | 224954.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,Meat Masala,Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafo | 225675.00 | L4 |