Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Garam Masala,Meat Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jitendar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE | - | 11-09-2023 06:56:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AD BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 10-09-2023 22:58:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhat and sons | - | 09-09-2023 21:12:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 10-09-2023 18:38:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 19:34:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s FAIR DEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 22:44:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s PARI MARKETEERS | - | 01-09-2023 12:16:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s-FINE FUTURE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 22:52:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 06:56:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 48625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s PARI MARKETEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 127470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bhat and sons (MII) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 151500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 175650.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 361470.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 384318.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/s FAIR DEAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 523955.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AD BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 544195.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/s-FINE FUTURE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,CHILLY POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN,GARAM MASALA,MEAT MASALA | 587210.00 | L9 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type