Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cumin,Cumin,Meat,Black Peeper,Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Garam Masala,Chilly,Coriander,Sambhar Masal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS | - | 20-06-2023 22:03:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 10:58:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | H R GROCERIES | - | 22-06-2023 18:38:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KJ AND SONS | - | 21-06-2023 09:45:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 23:34:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 21-06-2023 19:58:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 05:22:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR | - | 20-06-2023 23:40:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SIGMA TRADERS | - | 20-06-2023 23:29:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Cumin,Cumin,Meat,Black Peeper,Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Garam Masala,Chilly,Coriander,Sambhar Masal | 123898.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cumin,Cumin,Meat,Black Peeper,Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Garam Masala,Chilly,Coriander,Sambhar Masal | 125515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KJ AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Cumin,Cumin,Meat,Black Peeper,Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Garam Masala,Chilly,Coriander,Sambhar Masal | 125520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Cumin,Cumin,Meat,Black Peeper,Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Garam Masala,Chilly,Coriander,Sambhar Masal | 126198.60 | L4 |
| 5 | LONE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cumin,Cumin,Meat,Black Peeper,Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Garam Masala,Chilly,Coriander,Sambhar Masal | 126570.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR (MII) | Item Categories : Cumin,Cumin,Meat,Black Peeper,Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Garam Masala,Chilly,Coriander,Sambhar Masal | 130425.00 | L6 |