Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafoetida Hing,Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS | - | 27-08-2023 17:18:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AL HABIB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 28-08-2023 09:15:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 19:22:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R GROCERIES | - | 27-08-2023 13:54:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KJ AND SONS | - | 26-08-2023 21:36:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Liberal Traders | - | 26-08-2023 19:15:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MUFAZ TRADERS | - | 27-08-2023 19:37:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 09:57:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 28-08-2023 07:46:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIGMA TRADERS | - | 26-08-2023 21:23:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liberal Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafoetida Hing,Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,M | 111995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KJ AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafoetida Hing,Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,M | 112425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafoetida Hing,Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,M | 113733.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIGMA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Chilly Whole,Coriander Whole,Sambhar Masala,Asafoetida Hing,Cumin Whole,Cumin Powder,M | 117380.00 | L4 |