Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A01 Cleaning Of Look Out Glass And Windows In Leading One Side O
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3903473
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 22:44
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AKSHIT GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES

Contract Value

605028.48

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sanjay Tiwari
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: West Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHIT GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES 11-09-2023 14:46:27 MSE MSE Qualified
2 LAXMI ENTERPRISES 11-09-2023 11:45:06 MSE MSE Qualified
3 SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE 09-09-2023 13:46:50 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKSHIT GLOBAL SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A01 Cleaning of Look Out Glass and windows in leading one side o 605028.48 L1
2 Laxmi Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A01 Cleaning of Look Out Glass and windows in leading one side o 2394000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A01 Cleaning of Look Out Glass and windows in leading one side of all AC DSL locomotives of Passengers Trains Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 437713.920
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A02 Material required for cleaning of LOG windows Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 167314.560