Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A01 Cleaning Of Look Out Glass And Windows In Leading One Side O
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4212068
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 21:31
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE

Contract Value

990879.08

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sanjay Tiwari
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: West Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE 25-11-2023 16:46:17 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SHIVAY SECURITY FORCE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A01 Cleaning of Look Out Glass and windows in leading one side o 990879.08 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A01 Cleaning of Look Out Glass and windows in leading one side of all AC DSL locomotives of Passengers Trains Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 723413.520
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A02 Material required for cleaning of LOG windows Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 267465.560