Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Tool Kit For Defence Use 🛠️🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Electrical Tool Kit (Model No. 99059), Including A Clamp Meter, Socket Set (210 Pc), And Grinders (800 Watt And Others). 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Tool Kit, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Clamp Meter, Socket Set, Grinder, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Gun Bty And Charger,Tool Kit 99059,Clamp Meter,Socket Set 210 Pc,Grinder 800 Watt,Grinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 24-07-2024 16:42:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 16-07-2024 15:09:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH | - | 24-07-2024 16:02:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAINBOW | - | 24-07-2024 16:39:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC GUN BTY AND CHARGER,TOOL KIT 99059,CLAMP METER,SOCKET SET 210 PC,GRINDER 800 WATT,GRINDER | 141261.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAINBOW (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC GUN BTY AND CHARGER,TOOL KIT 99059,CLAMP METER,SOCKET SET 210 PC,GRINDER 800 WATT,GRINDER | 164100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH | Item Categories : ELECTRIC GUN BTY AND CHARGER,TOOL KIT 99059,CLAMP METER,SOCKET SET 210 PC,GRINDER 800 WATT,GRINDER | 165640.00 | L3 |