Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammer Set,Portable Screw Gun With Bty And Charger,Stapler For Upholster,Riveting Machine,Socket Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 30-01-2024 13:53:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 29-01-2024 14:13:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 29-01-2024 17:14:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Universal Spare | - | 29-01-2024 13:56:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Spare(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer set,Portable Screw gun with bty and charger,Stapler for upholster,Riveting machine,Socket se | 140819.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer set,Portable Screw gun with bty and charger,Stapler for upholster,Riveting machine,Socket se | 141736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hammer set,Portable Screw gun with bty and charger,Stapler for upholster,Riveting machine,Socket se | 143063.00 | L3 |