Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Air Gun Bosch,Hand Grinder 800 Watt,Socket 36 54 56 38 Mm,Creeper Trolley,Drill Hammer 720 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.J.R. TOOLS MART | - | 17-10-2023 17:50:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 17-10-2023 11:10:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Technical Solutions | - | 10-10-2023 17:44:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MYRAA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-10-2023 10:20:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 10:35:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 10:27:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MYRAA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Hot Air Gun Bosch,Hand Grinder 800 Watt,Socket 36 54 56 38 mm,Creeper Trolley,Drill Hammer 720 Watt | 49200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Air Gun Bosch,Hand Grinder 800 Watt,Socket 36 54 56 38 mm,Creeper Trolley,Drill Hammer 720 Watt | 54600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RADHEY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hot Air Gun Bosch,Hand Grinder 800 Watt,Socket 36 54 56 38 mm,Creeper Trolley,Drill Hammer 720 Watt | 60000.00 | L3 |