Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Charger,Socket Set,Clamp Meter,Cutting Plier,Insulated Tool Kit For Electrician
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Inc | - | 11-02-2024 22:27:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BURAKH AND CO | - | 11-02-2024 22:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVEEN SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-02-2024 21:59:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Satguru International | - | 11-02-2024 21:26:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | U.K TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 21:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Inc(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty Charger,Socket Set,Clamp Meter,Cutting Plier,Insulated tool kit for electrician | 42350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satguru International (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty Charger,Socket Set,Clamp Meter,Cutting Plier,Insulated tool kit for electrician | 47000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U.K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty Charger,Socket Set,Clamp Meter,Cutting Plier,Insulated tool kit for electrician | 49600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAVEEN SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bty Charger,Socket Set,Clamp Meter,Cutting Plier,Insulated tool kit for electrician | 56000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S BURAKH AND CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty Charger,Socket Set,Clamp Meter,Cutting Plier,Insulated tool kit for electrician | 80400.00 | L5 |