Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Scanner,Hydro Meter,Magnetic Pickup Tool,Small Socket,8 Inch Cutting Plier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 05-11-2023 19:43:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 22:09:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 06-11-2023 21:48:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 06-11-2023 09:57:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNNY TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 22:02:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Old Bilal Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Scanner,Hydro Meter,Magnetic Pickup Tool,Small Socket,8 Inch Cutting Plier | 197000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Scanner,Hydro Meter,Magnetic Pickup Tool,Small Socket,8 Inch Cutting Plier | 200158.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Scanner,Hydro Meter,Magnetic Pickup Tool,Small Socket,8 Inch Cutting Plier | 201818.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNNY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Scanner,Hydro Meter,Magnetic Pickup Tool,Small Socket,8 Inch Cutting Plier | 203591.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type