Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Order For Soil Investigation And Topography Survey Other Works Agains
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6108321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2025 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2025
Expired 497 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX INFRA PROJECTS | 20-04-2025 11:32:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 19-04-2025 10:38:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAGDISH MACHINERY STORES | 24-04-2025 11:09:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2025 14:06:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. ROXY ENTERPRISE | 23-04-2025 19:50:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | 13-04-2025 15:43:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers | 23-04-2025 22:41:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIMCON TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2025 14:45:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING SERVICES | 22-04-2025 16:46:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UV GLOBAL GEO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2025 17:58:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMCON TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job order for Soil investigation and Topography survey other works agains | 388000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job order for Soil investigation and Topography survey other works agains | 401000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. ROXY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job order for Soil investigation and Topography survey other works agains | 422000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job order for Soil investigation and Topography survey other works agains | 424500.00 | L4 |
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreErecting temporary exhibition stalls and other works for krishimela 2026 (four days duration in september 2026) at uas dharwad
Erecting temporary exhibition stalls and other works for krishimela 2026 (four days duration in september 2026) at uas dharwad
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Read moreof your Industry type