Tender Details

About Tender

🌱 Invitation For Job Work Order Soil Investigation 🌱 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Applications From Experienced Professionals For A Job Work Order Related To Soil Investigation. 🏗️ 🗓️ Application Deadline: April 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Fulfill The Requirements Of This Job Work Order. Keywords: Soil Investigation, Job Work Order, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Job Work Order Soil Investigation
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4814087
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 23, 2024 16:06
End Date
Expired 13/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SALONI ENTERPRISES Make : Job Work order Soil Investigation (Q3) Model : BEST Title : Job Work order Soil Investigation (Q3) 12-04-2024 20:05:57 N/A Disqualified
2 SHREE ENGINEERING LAB Make : Job Work order Soil Investigation Model : Job Work order Soil Investigation Title : Job Work order Soil Investigation 12-04-2024 18:50:34 N/A Qualified
3 VIJAY LAXMI TRADING COMPANY Make : Job Work order Soil Investigation Model : N15 Title : Job Work order Soil Investigation 12-04-2024 20:49:33 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE ENGINEERING LAB Item Categories : Job Work order Soil Investigation 55000.00 L1