Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Fixtures For Component Cv570 0156 3147 🎨 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Manufacturers For The Designing And Manufacturing Of Fixtures For The Critical Component Number Cv570 0156 3147, Commonly Referred To As The Guiding Sleeve. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For This Defence Component. Keywords: Designing, Manufacturing, Fixtures, Component Cv570, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Designing & Manufacturing Of Fixtures For Component No Cv570 0156 3147 (Guiding Sleeve)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4897849
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 29, 2024 21:55
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN Make : CITD Model : CITD1 Title : FIXTURE FOR COMPONENT 18-05-2024 18:11:53 MII Qualified
2 CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE Make : UNBRAND Model : CMTI Title : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3147 (GUIDING SLEEVE) (Q3) 10-06-2024 12:42:13 MII Qualified
3 INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOM Make : IGTR Model : IGTR Title : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3147 (GUIDING SLEEVE) (Q3) 21-05-2024 19:57:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN(MII) Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3147 (GUIDING SLEEVE) 84650.00 L1
2 CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (MII) Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3147 (GUIDING SLEEVE) 150000.00 L2
3 INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3147 (GUIDING SLEEVE) 2000000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise