Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Fixtures For Component Cv570 0156 1041 (Ring Inner) 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Manufacturers For The Designing And Manufacturing Of Fixtures For The Component Number Cv570 0156 1041 (Ring Inner). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For Defence Components. Keywords: Defence Fixtures, Component Cv570, Manufacturing, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Designing & Manufacturing Of Fixtures For Component No Cv570 0156 1041 (Ring Inner)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4901795
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 22:26
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 838 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN Make : CITD Model : CITD1 Title : FIXTURE FOR COMPONENT 20-05-2024 19:15:21 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
2 CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE Make : CMTI Model : CMTI Title : Designing & Manufacturing of Fixtures for Component No CV5700156 1041(Ring Inner) 10-06-2024 13:07:36 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
3 INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOM Make : IGTR MAKE Model : IGTR Title : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 1041 (RING INNER) (Q3) 24-05-2024 15:28:39 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE(MII) Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 1041 (RING INNER) 600000.00 L1
2 CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN (MII) Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 1041 (RING INNER) 678950.00 L2
3 INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 1041 (RING INNER) 2110000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise