Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Fixtures For Component Cv570 0156 3151 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Manufacturers For The Designing And Manufacturing Of Fixtures For The Critical Component Number Cv570 0156 3151 (Housing). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For Defence Equipment. Keywords: Defence Fixtures, Component Cv570, Manufacturing, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Designing & Manufacturing Of Fixtures For Component No Cv570 0156 3151 (Housing)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN | Make : CITD Model : CITD1 Title : FIXTURE FOR COMPONENT | 20-05-2024 12:08:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE | Make : UNBRAND Model : CMTI Title : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3151 (HOUSING) (Q3) | 10-06-2024 12:50:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOM | Make : IGTR MAKE Model : IGTR Title : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3151 (HOUSING) | 21-05-2024 20:10:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN(MII) | Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3151 (HOUSING) | 112950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (MII) | Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3151 (HOUSING) | 150000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES FOR COMPONENT NO CV570 0156 3151 (HOUSING) | 2000000.00 | L3 |
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in somawarpeth, kittur place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2c
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in karoshi, chikkodi place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2d
Read moreConstruction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Construction of kps model urdu school (extension of school building in g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department in munvalli, savadatti place, belagavi district. (fixed price no variation) - package - 2b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Construction of moulana azad model school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gafahar khan mohalla, chintamani road, srinivaspura taluk, kolar district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10a
Read moreof your Industry type