Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Fixtures Cv570 0156 1042 (Ring Outer) 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Manufacturers For The Designing And Manufacturing Of Fixtures, Model Number Cv570 0156 1042 (Ring Outer). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For Defence Equipment. Keywords: Designing, Manufacturing, Fixtures, Cv570 0156 1042, Ring Outer, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Designing & Manufacturing Of Fixtures Cv570 0156 1042 (Ring Outer)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN | Make : CITD Model : CITD1 Title : FIXTURE FOR COMPONENT | 17-05-2024 17:33:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE | Make : UNBRAND Model : CMTI Title : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES CV570 0156 1042 (RING OUTER) (Q3) | 10-06-2024 12:32:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOM | Make : IGTR MAKE Model : IGTR Title : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES CV570 0156 1042 RING OUTER Q3 | 18-05-2024 16:38:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN(MII) | Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES CV570 0156 1042 (RING OUTER) | 380133.05 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (MII) | Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES CV570 0156 1042 (RING OUTER) | 600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDO GERMAN TOOL ROOM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESIGNING & MANUFACTURING OF FIXTURES CV570 0156 1042 (RING OUTER) | 2090000.00 | L3 |
Construction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Construction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type